Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG
KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG logo

KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 3744 Montabaur
Incorporation Date
1997-04-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ransbach-Baumbach, Germany
Website
www.kern-haus.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3744 Montabaur, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 April 1997 and lists its registered address as Ransbach-Baumbach, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Klaus Edmund Kern, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klaus Edmund Kern 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Edmund Kern (appointed 2005-08-04) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Jürgen Letschert) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KE
Klaus Edmund Kern ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JL
Jürgen Letschert RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-04
Resigned
2022-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Kern Bauträger GmbH
GermanyDE 56410B2396

AL Massivhaus GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B22114

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Klaus Edmund Kern, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG.

What is KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 3744 Montabaur, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 24 April 1997, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG is Ransbach-Baumbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 2 officer records shown for KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Edmund Kern (appointed 2005-08-04) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Jürgen Letschert) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KK Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.