Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › KK Group A/S
KK Group A/S logo

KK Group A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
25746716
Incorporation Date
1969-12-29
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ikast, Denmark
Website
www.kkwindsolutions.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

KK Group A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 25746716, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 29 December 1969 and lists its registered address as Ikast, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for KK Group A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for KK Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is KK-GROUP A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
KK-GROUP A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Bestyrelsesmedlem of KK Group A/S currently on record is Jacob Steffensen; five officers are currently on record for KK Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 46 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KK Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JS
Jacob Steffensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-04-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

BR
Bjorn Reinhardt Mogensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

AZ
Allan Zandberg ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-01-10
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

AM
Ane Mærsk Mc Kinney Uggla ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

BP
Birgitte Possing ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KK Group A/S sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, A.P. Moller og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Mollers Fond Til Almene Formaal, registered in Denmark. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. The full chain up to A.P. Moller og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Mollers Fond Til Almene Formaal is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KK Group A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Denmark, Germany, China, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
A.P. Moller og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Mollers Fond Til Almene Formaal
Denmark
KK Group Germany GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B211540

KK Wind Solutions Tianjin Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 120191400005540

Nissens Cooling System (Tianjin) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 120000400106353

KK GROUP POLAND SP Z O O
PolandPL 9552059993

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KK Group A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KK Group A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for KK Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is KK-GROUP A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KK Group A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KK Group A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KK Group A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for KK Group A/S.

What is KK Group A/S's company registration number?

KK Group A/S's registration number is 25746716, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KK Group A/S still an active company?

KK Group A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was KK Group A/S incorporated?

KK Group A/S was incorporated on 29 December 1969, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is KK Group A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for KK Group A/S is Ikast, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of KK Group A/S?

The Bestyrelsesmedlem of KK Group A/S currently on record is Jacob Steffensen; five officers are currently on record for KK Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at KK Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KK Group A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KK Group A/S sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, A.P. Moller og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Mollers Fond Til Almene Formaal, registered in Denmark. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Denmark, Germany, China, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KK Group A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KK Group A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KK Group A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like KK Group A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.