Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › KK Group Holding A/S
KK Group Holding A/S logo

KK Group Holding A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
39067048
Incorporation Date
2017-11-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ikast, Denmark
Website
www.kkwindsolutions.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

KK Group Holding A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 39067048, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 November 2017 and lists its registered address as Ikast, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for KK Group Holding A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for KK Group Holding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is APMH Invest IX ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
APMH Invest IX ApS 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Reel Ejer of KK Group Holding A/S currently on record is Ane Mærsk Mc Kinney Uggla; five officers are currently on record for KK Group Holding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KK Group Holding A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AM
Ane Mærsk Mc Kinney Uggla ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-11-06
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

AM
Alette Mærsk Mc-kinney Sorensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-11-06
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

LB
Lars-erik Brenoe ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-11-06
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

CM
Claus Michael Valentin Hemmingsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-04
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

BP
Birgitte Possing ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KK Group Holding A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, A.P. Moller og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Mollers Fond Til Almene Formaal, registered in Denmark. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Immediately above KK Group Holding A/S is Apmh Invest Ix ApS, holding 100% as filed in KK Group Holding A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). A.P. Moller og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Mollers Fond Til Almene Formaal sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark, Slovakia, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
A.P. Moller og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Mollers Fond Til Almene Formaal
Denmark
Nissens Cooling Solutions North SK, s.r.o.
SlovakiaSK 50638882

Kk Group Cooling US Inc.
United StatesUS NC 1299722

Kk Group Invest A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 66821110

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KK Group Holding A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KK Group Holding A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for KK Group Holding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is APMH Invest IX ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KK Group Holding A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KK Group Holding A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KK Group Holding A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for KK Group Holding A/S.

What is KK Group Holding A/S's company registration number?

KK Group Holding A/S's registration number is 39067048, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KK Group Holding A/S still an active company?

KK Group Holding A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was KK Group Holding A/S incorporated?

KK Group Holding A/S was incorporated on 6 November 2017, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is KK Group Holding A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for KK Group Holding A/S is Ikast, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of KK Group Holding A/S?

The Reel Ejer of KK Group Holding A/S currently on record is Ane Mærsk Mc Kinney Uggla; five officers are currently on record for KK Group Holding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at KK Group Holding A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KK Group Holding A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KK Group Holding A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, A.P. Moller og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Mollers Fond Til Almene Formaal, registered in Denmark. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark, Slovakia, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KK Group Holding A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KK Group Holding A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KK Group Holding A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like KK Group Holding A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.