Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH
KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH logo

KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 5831 Gelsenkirchen
Incorporation Date
1996-12-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Marl, Germany
Website
www.katholischekliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5831 Gelsenkirchen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 27 December 1996 and lists its registered address as Marl, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Katholische Kirchengemeinde Heilige Edith Stein, holding 28.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Schwestern der hl. Maria Magdalena Postel Europa e.V. at 16.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Katholische Kirchengemeinde Heilige Edith Stein 28.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Schwestern der hl. Maria Magdalena Postel Europa e.V. 16.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Sixtus 16.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stiftung St. Elisabeth Dorsten 3.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katholische Kirchengemeinde Heilige Edith Stein 3.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH currently on record is Guido Bunten; five officers are currently on record for KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GB
Guido Bunten ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SM
Susanne Minten ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HN
Hendrik Nordholt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BS
Bernd Siegmund ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TL
Tim Lutke Wenning ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Katholische Propstei Kirchengemeinde St. Augustinus, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Katholische Propstei Kirchengemeinde St. Augustinus is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Katholische Propstei Kirchengemeinde St. Augustinus
Germany
St. Elisabeth Bildungsinstitut fur Gesundheitsberufe GmbH
GermanyDE 45879B7655

KKRN-Service GmbH
GermanyDE 45879B9479

MVZ Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH
GermanyDE 45879B7997

Bildungsakademie Canisiusstift gGmbH
GermanyDE 48653B19786

KKRN-Gastro GmbH
GermanyDE 45879B8970

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Katholische Kirchengemeinde Heilige Edith Stein, holding 28.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Schwestern der hl. Maria Magdalena Postel Europa e.V. at 16.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH's company registration number?

KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH's registration number is HRB 5831 Gelsenkirchen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH still an active company?

KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH incorporated?

KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH was incorporated on 27 December 1996, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH is Marl, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH currently on record is Guido Bunten; five officers are currently on record for KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Katholische Propstei Kirchengemeinde St. Augustinus, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KKRN Katholisches Klinikum Ruhrgebiet Nord GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.