Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kl group GmbH
Kl group GmbH logo

Kl group GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 60695 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.ki-performance.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kl group GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 60695 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köln, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Kl group GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Kl group GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Indalo-Capital GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Indalo-Capital GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Kl group GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Steffen Braun and Dirk Buschmann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Isabelle Marie Scherer serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at Kl group GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SB
Steffen Braun ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DB
Dirk Buschmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IM
Isabelle Marie Scherer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SB
Steffen Braun RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kl group GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Indalo-Capital GmbH, registered in Germany. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Kl group GmbH is Indalo-Capital GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Kl group GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Indalo-Capital GmbH
Germany
KI growth GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B91580

Supermodular AI GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 50670B84518

KI capital GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 50670B84700

grow.inc GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 50670B93450

impact AI GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 50670B89148

KI group services GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B107697

KI performance GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 50670B86595

KI capital invest GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B116915

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kl group GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kl group GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kl group GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Indalo-Capital GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kl group GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kl group GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kl group GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kl group GmbH.

What is Kl group GmbH's company registration number?

Kl group GmbH's registration number is HRB 60695 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kl group GmbH still an active company?

Kl group GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kl group GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kl group GmbH is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kl group GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Kl group GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Steffen Braun and Dirk Buschmann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Isabelle Marie Scherer serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Kl group GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kl group GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kl group GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Indalo-Capital GmbH, registered in Germany. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kl group GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kl group GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kl group GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kl group GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.