Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klein GmbH
Klein GmbH logo

Klein GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 506647 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Brotterode-Trusetal, Germany
Website
kleingmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klein GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 506647 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Brotterode-Trusetal, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Klein GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klein GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Klein GmbH & Co. KG, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Klein GmbH & Co. KG at 40%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klein GmbH & Co. KG 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Klein GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). PETER KRAUSS and Toni Streitenberger both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Sirko Klein) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Klein GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PK
PETER KRAUSS ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Toni Streitenberger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SK
Sirko Klein RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klein GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diamanttechnik Klein GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Diamanttechnik Klein GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klein GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Diamanttechnik Klein GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klein GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klein GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klein GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klein GmbH & Co. KG, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Klein GmbH & Co. KG at 40%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Klein GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Klein GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Klein GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Klein GmbH.

What is Klein GmbH's company registration number?

Klein GmbH's registration number is HRB 506647 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klein GmbH still an active company?

Klein GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klein GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klein GmbH is Brotterode-Trusetal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klein GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Klein GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). PETER KRAUSS and Toni Streitenberger both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Sirko Klein) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Klein GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klein GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klein GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diamanttechnik Klein GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klein GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klein GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klein GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klein GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.