Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH
Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH logo

Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 8556 Siegen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Netphen, Germany
Website
www.kleinknecht.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8556 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Netphen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Theodor Gräbener GmbH & Co. KG, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hans-Joachim Kleinknecht at 33.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Theodor Gräbener GmbH & Co. KG 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans-Joachim Kleinknecht 33.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans-Walter Enders-Schneider 26.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dieter Kapp (appointed 2016-08-24) and Theodor Gräbener both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Rainer Saßmann and Theodor Reinhold Gräbener) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DK
Dieter Kapp ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-08-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TG
Theodor Gräbener ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RS
Rainer Saßmann RESIGNED ENTITY

Appointed
2008-04-28
Resigned
2016-08-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TR
Theodor Reinhold Gräbener RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-08-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, G + K Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to G + K Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
G + K Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Theodor Gräbener GmbH & Co. KG, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hans-Joachim Kleinknecht at 33.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH.

What is Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 8556 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH still an active company?

Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH is Netphen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dieter Kapp (appointed 2016-08-24) and Theodor Gräbener both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Rainer Saßmann and Theodor Reinhold Gräbener) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, G + K Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kleinknecht Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.