Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH
Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH logo

Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH

Intermediate

Registration No.
HRB 9514 Arnsberg
Incorporation Date
2011-04-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Olsberg, Germany
Website
www.klinik-am-stein.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9514 Arnsberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. The company was incorporated on 4 April 2011 and lists its registered address as Olsberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kneipp-Kurgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung Olsberg-Bigge & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kneipp-Kurgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung Olsberg-Bigge & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

No current officer appointment is recorded for Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH in this view — the single record shown is a former appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HG
Horst Gebhardt RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-04
Resigned
2018-04-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH
Germany
RedStag Real Estate Czech Republic s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 19304528

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kneipp-Kurgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung Olsberg-Bigge & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH.

What is Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH's company registration number?

Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH's registration number is HRB 9514 Arnsberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH still an active company?

Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

When was Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH incorporated?

Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH was incorporated on 4 April 2011, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH is Olsberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH in this view — the single record shown is a former appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinik am Stein Betriebs-GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.