Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH
Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH logo

Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 201607 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oldenburg, Germany
Website
www.www-kaffe.com/klinik-cafe-oldenburg-kco-gmbh/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 201607 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oldenburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katrin Baumann (appointed 2017-06-21) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Wülfrath (appointed 2010-04-14) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Sven Pohlmann, Irmgard Niemeyer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KB
Katrin Baumann ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-06-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Martin Wülfrath ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-04-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SP
Sven Pohlmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-08-30
Resigned
2008-08-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IN
Irmgard Niemeyer RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-08-11
Resigned
2017-06-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Martina Heyen RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-04-14
Resigned
2021-10-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. Immediately above Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH is Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts, holding 100% as filed in Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Niedersachsen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH.

What is Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH's company registration number?

Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH's registration number is HRB 201607 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH still an active company?

Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH is Oldenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katrin Baumann (appointed 2017-06-21) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Wülfrath (appointed 2010-04-14) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Sven Pohlmann, Irmgard Niemeyer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.