Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH

Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 15387 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Traunstein, Germany
Website
www.kliniken-suedostbayern.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 15387 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Traunstein, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kliniken Südostbayern AG, holding 52% — a majority holding — followed by Kliniken Südostbayern AG at 48%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kliniken Südostbayern AG 52% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kliniken Südostbayern AG 48% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Timo Hannes Ganter serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Gabriele Hentschlofsky (appointed 2019-01-31) and Melanie Angelika Anneliese Schondorfer both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Lange and Christian Weberus) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TH
Timo Hannes Ganter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GH
Gabriele Hentschlofsky ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MA
Melanie Angelika Anneliese Schondorfer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AL
Andreas Lange RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-07-16
Resigned
2023-01-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CW
Christian Weberus RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-03-24
Resigned
2018-03-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Bayern is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bayern
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kliniken Südostbayern AG, holding 52% — a majority holding — followed by Kliniken Südostbayern AG at 48%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH.

What is Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH's company registration number?

Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH's registration number is HRB 15387 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH still an active company?

Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH is Traunstein, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Timo Hannes Ganter serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Gabriele Hentschlofsky (appointed 2019-01-31) and Melanie Angelika Anneliese Schondorfer both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Lange and Christian Weberus) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.