Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH
Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH logo

Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 16070 KI Kiel
Incorporation Date
2013-11-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neumünster, Germany
Website
www.klinik-klosterstrasse.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 16070 KI Kiel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 4 November 2013 and lists its registered address as Neumünster, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SPohle Holding GmbH, holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by SPohle Holding GmbH at 25.1%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SPohle Holding GmbH 74.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SPohle Holding GmbH 25.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Pohle serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Johannes Schmidt-Tophoff, Michael Hubert Kreft and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SP
Stephan Pohle ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Johannes Schmidt-Tophoff RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-11-04
Resigned
2022-05-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Michael Hubert Kreft RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-11-13
Resigned
2022-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CH
Christoph Haenisch RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-04-08
Resigned
2023-03-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FT
Fabian Tobias Groß RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-07-08
Resigned
2016-03-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SPohle Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH is SPohle Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SPohle Holding GmbH
Germany
HL Ärzte NORD GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B278833B

HL Gynäkologie MVZ GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B267379B

HL MVZ GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B257394B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SPohle Holding GmbH, holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by SPohle Holding GmbH at 25.1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH.

What is Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH's company registration number?

Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH's registration number is HRB 16070 KI Kiel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH still an active company?

Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH incorporated?

Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH was incorporated on 4 November 2013, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH is Neumünster, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Pohle serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Johannes Schmidt-Tophoff, Michael Hubert Kreft and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SPohle Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinik Klosterstraße GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.