Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH
Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH logo

Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9318 Kassel
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wesertal, Germany
Website
www.klinik-lippoldsberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9318 Kassel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wesertal, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jan Peter Heyer, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ralf Pinnau at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jan Peter Heyer 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ralf Pinnau 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Pinnau (appointed 2017-03-29) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Wilfried Gründel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RP
Ralf Pinnau ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-03-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WG
Wilfried Gründel RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-05-12
Resigned
2012-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jan Peter Heyer, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ralf Pinnau at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH.

What is Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH's company registration number?

Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH's registration number is HRB 9318 Kassel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH still an active company?

Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH is Wesertal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Pinnau (appointed 2017-03-29) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Wilfried Gründel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinik- und Rehabilitationszentrum Lippoldsberg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.