Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH
Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH logo

Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 19160 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rosenheim, Germany
Website
www.romed-kliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 19160 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rosenheim, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Rosenheim, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Landkreis Rosenheim at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Rosenheim 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Rosenheim 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulrich Alexander Schulze serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Müller (appointed 2017-01-10) and Judith Theresia Constanze Hantl-merget both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans Daxlberger and Christoph Knothe) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UA
Ulrich Alexander Schulze ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Michael Müller ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JT
Judith Theresia Constanze Hantl-merget ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HD
Hans Daxlberger RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-08-03
Resigned
2022-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CK
Christoph Knothe RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-10-09
Resigned
2021-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH
Germany
MVZ Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum am Klinikum Rosenheim GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B16778

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Rosenheim, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Landkreis Rosenheim at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH.

What is Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH's company registration number?

Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH's registration number is HRB 19160 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH still an active company?

Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH is Rosenheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulrich Alexander Schulze serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Müller (appointed 2017-01-10) and Judith Theresia Constanze Hantl-merget both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans Daxlberger and Christoph Knothe) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kliniken der Stadt und des Landkreises Rosenheim GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.