Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH)
Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH) logo

Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH)

Active

Registration No.
HRB 1540 Friedberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Friedberg/Hessen, Germany
Website
www.wetteraukreis.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH) is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1540 Friedberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Friedberg/Hessen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH), including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH), held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Wetteraukreis, holding 65.7% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Gedern at 9.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Wetteraukreis 65.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Gedern 9.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Vitos GmbH 0.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH) are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dirk Fellermann serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Mario Becker (appointed 2016-08-15) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Wolfgang Potinius and Olaf Kromm) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH) sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DF
Dirk Fellermann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Mario Becker ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-08-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WP
Wolfgang Potinius RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-13
Resigned
2014-04-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Mario Becker RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-04-01
Resigned
2016-08-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OK
Olaf Kromm RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-04-01
Resigned
2016-08-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH) sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH) is Wetteraukreis, holding 65.7% as filed in Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH)'s own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Hessen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Hessen
Germany
MVZ-Centromed Friedberg gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 61169B6350

Gesundheitszentrum Wetterau gemeinnutzige GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 61169B6510

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH)?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH)?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH), held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Wetteraukreis, holding 65.7% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Gedern at 9.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH)'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH) is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH) have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH).

What is Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH)'s company registration number?

Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH)'s registration number is HRB 1540 Friedberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH) still an active company?

Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH)'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH)'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH) is Friedberg/Hessen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH)?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH) are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dirk Fellermann serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Mario Becker (appointed 2016-08-15) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Wolfgang Potinius and Olaf Kromm) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH) sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH) have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH) sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH)'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH)'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH)'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kliniken des Wetteraukreises Friedberg – Schotten – Gedern gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (gGmbH)'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.