Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH
Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH logo

Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 16164 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Chemnitz, Germany
Website
www.klinikumchemnitz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 16164 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Chemnitz, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Klinikum Chemnitz gGmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Götz-Sicherheitsdienst Ost GmbH & Co KG at 49%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klinikum Chemnitz gGmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Götz-Sicherheitsdienst Ost GmbH & Co KG 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Veikko Gottschalk (appointed 2011-07-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lutz Galonska serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Bernd Reinhard Albrecht, Gerlinde Nöcker and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

VG
Veikko Gottschalk ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-07-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LG
Lutz Galonska ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BR
Bernd Reinhard Albrecht RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-04-10
Resigned
2008-02-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GN
Gerlinde Nöcker RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-07-23
Resigned
2011-07-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KH
Karin Hänßchen RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-01-07
Resigned
2016-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen. The full chain up to Bundesland Sachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Sachsen

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klinikum Chemnitz gGmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Götz-Sicherheitsdienst Ost GmbH & Co KG at 49%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH.

What is Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 16164 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH still an active company?

Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH is Chemnitz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Veikko Gottschalk (appointed 2011-07-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lutz Galonska serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Bernd Reinhard Albrecht, Gerlinde Nöcker and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinikum-Chemnitz-Service-Gesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.