Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth
Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth logo

Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 10863 Fürth
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fürth, Germany
Website
klinikum-fuerth.de/de/medizin/schmerztherapeuthische_tagesklinik/index.php
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 10863 Fürth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Fürth, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katja Grunbaum and Sascha Weigand both serve as Officer; Alexander Mohr serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (René Werner Klinger and Uwe Kage) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KG
Katja Grunbaum ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SW
Sascha Weigand ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AM
Alexander Mohr ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

RW
René Werner Klinger RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-03-10
Resigned
2020-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UK
Uwe Kage RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-08-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Bayern is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bayern
Germany
Klinikum Furth MVZ gGmbH
GermanyDE 90762B9594

Klinikum Fürth MVZ gGmbH
GermanyDE HRB 9594 Fürth

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth's company registration number?

Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth's registration number is HRA 10863 Fürth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth still an active company?

Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth is Fürth, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katja Grunbaum and Sascha Weigand both serve as Officer; Alexander Mohr serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (René Werner Klinger and Uwe Kage) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinikum Fürth Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts der Stadt Fürth's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.