Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9655 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Saarbrücken, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-saarbruecken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9655 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Saarbrücken, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

One shareholder is currently on record for Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landeshauptstadt Saarbrücken, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Landeshauptstadt Saarbrücken 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Braun (appointed 2018-04-05) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Matthias Mudra (appointed 2019-05-15) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Edwin Pinkawa and Thomas Christian Hesse) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CB
Christian Braun ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Matthias Mudra ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-05-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EP
Edwin Pinkawa RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-04
Resigned
2019-05-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TC
Thomas Christian Hesse RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Saarland, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Saarland is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • MVZ Klinikum Saarbrucken GmbH (Germany)
  • Klinikservice Saarbrucken gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Germany)
  • Saarbrucker Pflege gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Saarland
Germany
MVZ Klinikum Saarbrucken GmbH
GermanyDE 66119B109549

Klinikservice Saarbrucken gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 66119B11624

Saarbrucker Pflege gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 66119B10632

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

One shareholder is currently on record for Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landeshauptstadt Saarbrücken, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 9655 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Saarbrücken, Germany.

What legal structure is Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered as?

Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Braun (appointed 2018-04-05) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Matthias Mudra (appointed 2019-05-15) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Edwin Pinkawa and Thomas Christian Hesse) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Saarland, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinikum Saarbrücken gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.