Skip links
Companies
› Germany › klips GmbH
klips GmbH logo

klips GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 61795 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ludwigshafen, Germany
Website
www.klips-gmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

klips GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 61795 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ludwigshafen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for klips GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for klips GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Oswald Keipp GmbH & Co.KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Oswald Keipp GmbH & Co.KG at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Oswald Keipp GmbH & Co.KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

No current officer appointment is recorded for klips GmbH in this view — all 2 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at klips GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TO
Tim Oswald Richard Arnheiter RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JR
Juerjen Roelof Van der Honing RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

klips GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Oswald Keipp GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Oswald Keipp GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by klips GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Oswald Keipp GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on klips GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns klips GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for klips GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Oswald Keipp GmbH & Co.KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Oswald Keipp GmbH & Co.KG at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is klips GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for klips GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does klips GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for klips GmbH.

What is klips GmbH's company registration number?

klips GmbH's registration number is HRB 61795 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is klips GmbH still an active company?

klips GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is klips GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for klips GmbH is Ludwigshafen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of klips GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for klips GmbH in this view — all 2 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at klips GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does klips GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

klips GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Oswald Keipp GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to klips GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to klips GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access klips GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like klips GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.