Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH
Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 201971 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Goslar, Germany
Website
www.kloster-frankenberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 201971 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Goslar, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Antonie von Siemens – Stiftung, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Elly von Siemens – Stiftung at 6%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Antonie von Siemens – Stiftung 94% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heilwalt Kroner and Tobias Müller both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Ute Döring and Susann Holste) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HK
Heilwalt Kroner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TM
Tobias Müller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UD
Ute Döring RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-09-03
Resigned
2021-03-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SH
Susann Holste RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-03-04
Resigned
2023-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Elly von Siemens-Stiftung, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Elly von Siemens-Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Elly von Siemens-Stiftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Antonie von Siemens – Stiftung, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Elly von Siemens – Stiftung at 6%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 201971 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH is Goslar, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heilwalt Kroner and Tobias Müller both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Ute Döring and Susann Holste) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Elly von Siemens-Stiftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kloster Frankenberg Goslar, Altenstift der Christengemeinschaft gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.