Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH
KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH logo

KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 200487 Tostedt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Zeven, Germany
Website
www.boesbau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 200487 Tostedt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Zeven, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Matthäi Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Matthäi Holding GmbH & Co. KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Geert Boes (appointed 2006-09-22) and Tino Houwers both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Helmut Steinke and Martina Boes) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GB
Geert Boes ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TH
Tino Houwers ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HS
Helmut Steinke RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-09-22
Resigned
2014-01-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Martina Boes RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-09-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Matthäi Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH.

What is KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH's company registration number?

KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH's registration number is HRB 200487 Tostedt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH still an active company?

KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH is Zeven, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Geert Boes (appointed 2006-09-22) and Tino Houwers both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Helmut Steinke and Martina Boes) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KMZ Kies- und Mörtelwerk Zeven GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.