Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH
Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH logo

Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 109669 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2007-10-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.gchhotelgroup.com/de/prime-restaurants
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 109669 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 2 October 2007 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Spuistraat 172 Real Estate B.V., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Spuistraat 172 Real Estate B.V. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). AVISHAI ZARFATI serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AZ
AVISHAI ZARFATI ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, LIPUSO LIMITED, registered in Cyprus. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH is Spuistraat 172 Real Estate B.V., holding 100% as filed in Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). LIPUSO LIMITED sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
LIPUSO LIMITED
Cyprus
Hotel Bad Bramstedt Grundstucks GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 10623A62371B

Alemory 12. Grundstucks GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 10623A62374B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Spuistraat 172 Real Estate B.V., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH.

What is Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH's company registration number?

Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH's registration number is HRB 109669 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH still an active company?

Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH incorporated?

Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH was incorporated on 2 October 2007, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). AVISHAI ZARFATI serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, LIPUSO LIMITED, registered in Cyprus. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Knesebeckstraße 80 Grundstücks GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.