Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”

Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”

Active

Registration No.
HRB 303862 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Meiningen, Germany
Website
www.ikk-classic.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG” is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 303862 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Meiningen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbH Meiningen, holding 33.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbH Meiningen at 32.4%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbH Meiningen 33.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbH Meiningen 32.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbH Meiningen 17.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbH Meiningen 16.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG” are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Volker Albrecht (appointed 2021-02-23) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anika Lemuth serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Rolf Henning Torsten König and Wolfgang Troeger) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG” sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

VA
Volker Albrecht ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AL
Anika Lemuth ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RH
Rolf Henning Torsten König RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-01-30
Resigned
2012-04-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WT
Wolfgang Troeger RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-04-23
Resigned
2014-11-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VA
Volker Albrecht RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-16
Resigned
2021-02-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG” sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, Freistaat Thuringen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Freistaat Thuringen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Freistaat Thuringen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbH Meiningen, holding 33.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbH Meiningen at 32.4%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG” is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG” have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”.

What is Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”'s company registration number?

Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”'s registration number is HRB 303862 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG” still an active company?

Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG” is Meiningen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG” are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Volker Albrecht (appointed 2021-02-23) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anika Lemuth serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Rolf Henning Torsten König and Wolfgang Troeger) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG” sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG” have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG” sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, Freistaat Thuringen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kommunale Bau- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft Meiningen mbH , die Firmenkurzbezeichnung lautet: “KOBEG”'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.