Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Könitz Porzellan GmbH

Könitz Porzellan GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 201661 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Unterwellenborn OT Könitz, Germany
Website
www.koenitz.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Könitz Porzellan GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 201661 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Unterwellenborn OT Könitz, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Könitz Porzellan GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Könitz Porzellan GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is indIGO Beteiligung UG (haftungsbeschränkt), holding 89.9% — a majority holding — followed by Uli Franz Hildenbrandt at 10.1%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
indIGO Beteiligung UG (haftungsbeschränkt) 89.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Uli Franz Hildenbrandt 10.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Könitz Porzellan GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Turpin Rosenthal serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Carina Förster, Heiko Röhler and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Könitz Porzellan GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TR
Turpin Rosenthal ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TR
Turpin Rosenthal RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-09-10
Resigned
2020-10-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CF
Carina Förster RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-04-01
Resigned
2017-02-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HR
Heiko Röhler RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-11-25
Resigned
2012-07-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AJ
Andreas Joachim Schmieg RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-09-10
Resigned
2020-10-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Liquidator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Könitz Porzellan GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, indiGO Beteiligung UG (haftungsbeschränkt), registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Könitz Porzellan GmbH is indiGO Beteiligung UG (haftungsbeschränkt), holding 89.9% as filed in Könitz Porzellan GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
indiGO Beteiligung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Germany
Könitz International GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B500582

Wiedemann'sche Druckerei AG
GermanyDE 07745B203699

Könitz Immobilien (K.I.) GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 07745B501019

Weimarer Porzellanmanufaktur Betriebs-GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B113818

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Könitz Porzellan GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Könitz Porzellan GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Könitz Porzellan GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is indIGO Beteiligung UG (haftungsbeschränkt), holding 89.9% — a majority holding — followed by Uli Franz Hildenbrandt at 10.1%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Könitz Porzellan GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Könitz Porzellan GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Könitz Porzellan GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Könitz Porzellan GmbH.

What is Könitz Porzellan GmbH's company registration number?

Könitz Porzellan GmbH's registration number is HRB 201661 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Könitz Porzellan GmbH still an active company?

Könitz Porzellan GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Könitz Porzellan GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Könitz Porzellan GmbH is Unterwellenborn OT Könitz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Könitz Porzellan GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Könitz Porzellan GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Turpin Rosenthal serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Carina Förster, Heiko Röhler and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Könitz Porzellan GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Könitz Porzellan GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Könitz Porzellan GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, indiGO Beteiligung UG (haftungsbeschränkt), registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Könitz Porzellan GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Könitz Porzellan GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Könitz Porzellan GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Könitz Porzellan GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.