Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1344 Neuss
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neuss, Germany
Website
fritzsche-tiefbau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1344 Neuss, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neuss, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 27 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Werner Fritzsche, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Werner Fritzsche at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Werner Fritzsche 45% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Werner Fritzsche 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Konrad Fritzsche 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Werner Maria Fritzsche (appointed 2016-03-30) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ariane Fritzsche (appointed 2019-08-19) and Tobias Waldhauser both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Maria Fritzsche and Werner Fritzsche) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WM
Werner Maria Fritzsche ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-03-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AF
Ariane Fritzsche ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-08-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TW
Tobias Waldhauser ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MF
Maria Fritzsche RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-11-25
Resigned
2009-10-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WF
Werner Fritzsche RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-03-30
Resigned
2022-12-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft Fritzsche GbR, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Erbengemeinschaft Fritzsche GbR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft Fritzsche GbR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Werner Fritzsche, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Werner Fritzsche at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 1344 Neuss, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Neuss, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Werner Maria Fritzsche (appointed 2016-03-30) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ariane Fritzsche (appointed 2019-08-19) and Tobias Waldhauser both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Maria Fritzsche and Werner Fritzsche) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft Fritzsche GbR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Konrad Fritzsche Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 27 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.