Skip links
Companies
› United States › KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT

KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
D0064997
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Coeur d'Alene, United States
Website
www.kh.org/site/c.dkLSK7OPLnKaE/b.8368851/k.8FBA/Rheumatology.htm
Source: Idaho Secretary of State

KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under D0064997, and its current status with Idaho Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is Coeur d'Alene, United States. No shareholders are recorded for KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Idaho Secretary of State and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Idaho Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT, filed with Idaho Secretary of State. MARCUS TORGENSON serves as Member; THOMAS THILO serves as Owner.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MT
MARCUS TORGENSON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Member

TT
THOMAS THILO ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Owner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT
United States
Kootenai Health
United States#01074505209

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT's company registration number?

KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT's registration number is D0064997, filed with Idaho Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT still an active company?

KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT's status on Idaho Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT's registered address?

The registered address on file for KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT is Coeur d'Alene, United States.

What legal structure is KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT registered as?

KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT?

Two officers are currently on record for KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT, filed with Idaho Secretary of State. MARCUS TORGENSON serves as Member; THOMAS THILO serves as Owner.

Does KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Idaho Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like KOOTENAI HOSPITAL DISTRICT's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Idaho Secretary of State and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.