Skip links
Companies
› Germany › kos.med GmbH
kos.med GmbH logo

kos.med GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 8706 Kleve
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kamp-Lintfort, Germany
Website
www.dr-fuchs.de/de/kos-med-gmbh.php
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

kos.med GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8706 Kleve, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kamp-Lintfort, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for kos.med GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for kos.med GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Blitz 22-924 GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Blitz 22-924 GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for kos.med GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marco Fuchs (appointed 2007-07-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at kos.med GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MF
Marco Fuchs ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-07-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

kos.med GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, EOS Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to EOS Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by kos.med GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
EOS Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on kos.med GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns kos.med GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for kos.med GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Blitz 22-924 GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is kos.med GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for kos.med GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does kos.med GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for kos.med GmbH.

What is kos.med GmbH's company registration number?

kos.med GmbH's registration number is HRB 8706 Kleve, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is kos.med GmbH still an active company?

kos.med GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is kos.med GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for kos.med GmbH is Kamp-Lintfort, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of kos.med GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for kos.med GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marco Fuchs (appointed 2007-07-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at kos.med GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does kos.med GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

kos.med GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, EOS Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to kos.med GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to kos.med GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access kos.med GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like kos.med GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.