Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › KP Invest Herning A/S

KP Invest Herning A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
35255680
Incorporation Date
2013-05-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herning, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

KP Invest Herning A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 35255680, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 31 May 2013 and lists its registered address as Herning, Denmark. 3 shareholders are on record for KP Invest Herning A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for KP Invest Herning A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is PETER POULSEN HOLDING ApS, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SUSANNE POULSEN HOLDING ApS at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PETER POULSEN HOLDING ApS 33.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
SUSANNE POULSEN HOLDING ApS 33.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
GITTE POULSEN HOLDING ApS 33.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for KP Invest Herning A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Susanne Poulsen (appointed 2013-05-31) and Kurt Poulsen (appointed 2025-06-16) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Emil Kallerup Vrist (appointed 2026-04-22) serves as Formand. The remaining 1 record shown (Kjeld Johannesen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KP Invest Herning A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SP
Susanne Poulsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-05-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

KP
Kurt Poulsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-06-16
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

EK
Emil Kallerup Vrist ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-04-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

KJ
Kjeld Johannesen RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-01-10
Resigned
2026-04-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

EK
Emil Kallerup Vrist RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-06-16
Resigned
2026-04-21
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KP Invest Herning A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Peter Poulsen Holding 2019 ApS, registered in Denmark. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above KP Invest Herning A/S is Peter Poulsen Holding ApS, holding 33.3% as filed in KP Invest Herning A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Peter Poulsen Holding 2019 ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Peter Poulsen Holding 2019 ApS
Denmark
KP Invest FINANS I A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 10326079

KP Invest FINANS II A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 25437934

KP Invest Finans III A/S
DenmarkDK 29011656

Selskabet af 12.09.2017 ApS
DenmarkDK 38944576

OF 2019 ApS
DenmarkDK 40561285

Selskabet af 06.01.2021 ApS+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 42002356

Investeringsselskabet af 25.08.2021 ApS+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 42640387

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KP Invest Herning A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KP Invest Herning A/S?

Three shareholders are currently on record for KP Invest Herning A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is PETER POULSEN HOLDING ApS, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SUSANNE POULSEN HOLDING ApS at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KP Invest Herning A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KP Invest Herning A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KP Invest Herning A/S have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for KP Invest Herning A/S.

What is KP Invest Herning A/S's company registration number?

KP Invest Herning A/S's registration number is 35255680, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KP Invest Herning A/S still an active company?

KP Invest Herning A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was KP Invest Herning A/S incorporated?

KP Invest Herning A/S was incorporated on 31 May 2013, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is KP Invest Herning A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for KP Invest Herning A/S is Herning, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of KP Invest Herning A/S?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for KP Invest Herning A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Susanne Poulsen (appointed 2013-05-31) and Kurt Poulsen (appointed 2025-06-16) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Emil Kallerup Vrist (appointed 2026-04-22) serves as Formand. The remaining 1 record shown (Kjeld Johannesen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at KP Invest Herning A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KP Invest Herning A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KP Invest Herning A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Peter Poulsen Holding 2019 ApS, registered in Denmark. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KP Invest Herning A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KP Invest Herning A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KP Invest Herning A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like KP Invest Herning A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.