Skip links
Companies
› United States › KPMG LLP

KPMG LLP

Active

Registration No.
0802968789
Incorporation Date
1897-03-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
MONTVALE, United States
Website
N/A
Source: New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services

KPMG LLP is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0802968789, and its current status with New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services is active. The company was incorporated on 1 March 1897 and lists its registered address as MONTVALE, United States. KPMG LLP is a partnership, whose capital is held by its partners rather than divided into shares, so no shareholder register exists; the partners and their contributions are recorded in its constitutive acts. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for KPMG LLP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for KPMG LLP, filed with New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services. TIM PEARSON serves as Director.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TP
TIM PEARSON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KPMG LLP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 32 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 22 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 32 subsidiaries span United States, Fiji, Cameroon, British Virgin Islands, Bahrain, Papua New Guinea, and 16 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 32 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
KPMG LLP
United States
KPMG FIJI ISLANDS
Fiji#0742296336

KPMG AFRIQUE CENTRALE
CameroonCM M050200013829T

KPMG (BVI) Limited
British Virgin IslandsVG 710544

Kpmg New Venture LLC
United StatesUS AZ 4261609

KPMG EXECUTIVE EMPLOYMENT SERVICES W.L.L
BahrainBH 111779

KPMG PNG
Papua New GuineaPG 6-124891132

Kpmg Spectrum LLC
United States#0230191906

KPMG West Africa Holding
Cayman IslandsKY 129478

+24 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KPMG LLP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KPMG LLP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for KPMG LLP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is KPMG LLP's company registration number?

KPMG LLP's registration number is 0802968789, filed with New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KPMG LLP still an active company?

KPMG LLP's status on New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services is listed as active.

When was KPMG LLP incorporated?

KPMG LLP was incorporated on 1 March 1897, according to New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services.

What is KPMG LLP's registered address?

The registered address on file for KPMG LLP is MONTVALE, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of KPMG LLP?

One officer is currently on record for KPMG LLP, filed with New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services. TIM PEARSON serves as Director.

Does KPMG LLP have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KPMG LLP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 32 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 22 jurisdictions. Those 32 subsidiaries span United States, Fiji, Cameroon, British Virgin Islands, Bahrain, Papua New Guinea, and 16 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 32 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KPMG LLP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KPMG LLP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KPMG LLP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like KPMG LLP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.