Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg
Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg logo

Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg

Active

Registration No.
HRA 30745 Stendal
Incorporation Date
1992-04-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Merseburg, Germany
Website
kramergruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 30745 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 22 April 1992 and lists its registered address as Merseburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kramer Beteiligung GmbH + Co KG, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Dietmar Roeder at 10%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kramer Beteiligung GmbH + Co KG 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dietmar Roeder (appointed 2021-03-09) serves as Legal Successor. The remaining 1 record shown (Rüdiger Maritzen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DR
Dietmar Roeder ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Legal Successor

RM
Rüdiger Maritzen RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-18
Resigned
2014-05-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kramer Beteiligung GmbH + Co KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg is Kramer Beteiligung GmbH + Co KG, holding 90% as filed in Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Kramer Beteiligung GmbH + Co KG
Germany
REKUM Rekultivierungs-GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 39576A32104

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kramer Beteiligung GmbH + Co KG, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Dietmar Roeder at 10%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg.

What is Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg's company registration number?

Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg's registration number is HRA 30745 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg still an active company?

Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg incorporated?

Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg was incorporated on 22 April 1992, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg is Merseburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dietmar Roeder (appointed 2021-03-09) serves as Legal Successor. The remaining 1 record shown (Rüdiger Maritzen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kramer Beteiligung GmbH + Co KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kramer GmbH + Co KG Merseburg's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.