Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann
Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann logo

Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 16304 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lugau/Erzgeb., Germany
Website
kpfgmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 16304 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lugau/Erzgeb., Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Barbara Bergmann, holding 27% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Barbara Bergmann at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 9 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Barbara Bergmann 27% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Barbara Bergmann 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Barbara Bergmann 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Erik Bergmann 13% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Erik Bergmann 11% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erik Bergmann (appointed 2003-09-09) and Steffen Johle (appointed 2020-06-23) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Barbara Bergmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EB
Erik Bergmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-09-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SJ
Steffen Johle ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-06-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BB
Barbara Bergmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-12-13
Resigned
2020-06-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bergmann Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bergmann Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bergmann Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Barbara Bergmann, holding 27% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Barbara Bergmann at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann. The register reports 9 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann's company registration number?

Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann's registration number is HRB 16304 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann still an active company?

Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann is Lugau/Erzgeb., Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erik Bergmann (appointed 2003-09-09) and Steffen Johle (appointed 2020-06-23) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Barbara Bergmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bergmann Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kranken – und Pflegedienst GmbH Bergmann's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.