Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH
Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH logo

Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 21087 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schwarzenbruck, Germany
Website
www.krankenhaus-rummelsberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 21087 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schwarzenbruck, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Sana Kliniken AG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sana Kliniken AG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Stauch (appointed 2018-02-08) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Gerald Meier (appointed 2018-06-22) and Alexander Kunz both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Jasmin Cornelia Schmelmer and Colin Moderhak) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FS
Frank Stauch ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-02-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GM
Gerald Meier ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-06-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AK
Alexander Kunz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JC
Jasmin Cornelia Schmelmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-06-22
Resigned
2018-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CM
Colin Moderhak RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-03-09
Resigned
2022-01-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sana Kliniken AG, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH is Sana Kliniken AG, holding 100% as filed in Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sana Kliniken AG
Germany
Berufsfachschule fur Krankenpflegehilfe am Krankenhaus Rummelsberg gGmbH
GermanyDE 90402B27677

HERZOMED GmbH
GermanyDE 90762B15859

MVZ Rummelsberg GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B34680

Sana Vitalis GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B35974

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sana Kliniken AG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH.

What is Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH's company registration number?

Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH's registration number is HRB 21087 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH still an active company?

Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH is Schwarzenbruck, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Stauch (appointed 2018-02-08) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Gerald Meier (appointed 2018-06-22) and Alexander Kunz both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Jasmin Cornelia Schmelmer and Colin Moderhak) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sana Kliniken AG, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Krankenhaus Rummelsberg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.