Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck
Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck logo

Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 98575 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fürstenfeldbruck, Germany
Website
www.kreisklinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 98575 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Fürstenfeldbruck, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Kopplin (appointed 2013-07-15) and Marcus Johann Schlund (appointed 2013-07-15) both serve as Officer; Alfons Groitl (appointed 2017-04-04) serves as Member Of The Executive Board. The remaining 2 records shown (Stefan Bauer and Gisela Hillreiner) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TK
Thorsten Kopplin ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-07-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MJ
Marcus Johann Schlund ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-07-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AG
Alfons Groitl ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

SB
Stefan Bauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-02-15
Resigned
2017-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

GH
Gisela Hillreiner RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-07-15
Resigned
2017-05-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck
Germany
MVZ-Partner GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B158084

FKS Furstenfeldbrucker Klinik-Service GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B151428

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck's company registration number?

Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck's registration number is HRA 98575 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck still an active company?

Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck is Fürstenfeldbruck, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Kopplin (appointed 2013-07-15) and Marcus Johann Schlund (appointed 2013-07-15) both serve as Officer; Alfons Groitl (appointed 2017-04-04) serves as Member Of The Executive Board. The remaining 2 records shown (Stefan Bauer and Gisela Hillreiner) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kreisklinik Furstenfeldbruck/Seniorenheim Jesenwang Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Furstenfeldbruck's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.