Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-
Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH- logo

Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 33226 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Groß-Umstadt, Germany
Website
www.kreiskliniken-darmstadt-dieburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH- is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 33226 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Groß-Umstadt, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH- are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Dahmen (appointed 2015-12-11) and Pelin Meyer (appointed 2016-07-08) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Christian Keller and Martin Schunck) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CD
Christoph Dahmen ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-12-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PM
Pelin Meyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CK
Christian Keller RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-02-25
Resigned
2016-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Martin Schunck RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-07-08
Resigned
2019-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CD
Christoph Dahmen RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-14
Resigned
2015-12-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH- sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Hessen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Hessen
Germany
Bildungszentrum fur Gesundheit der Kreiskliniken Darmstadt-Dieburg GmbH
GermanyDE 64283B33380

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-'s company registration number?

Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-'s registration number is HRB 33226 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH- still an active company?

Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH- is Groß-Umstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH- are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Dahmen (appointed 2015-12-11) and Pelin Meyer (appointed 2016-07-08) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Christian Keller and Martin Schunck) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH- have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH- sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kreiskliniken GmbH des Landkreises Darmstadt-Dieburg -DA-DI Kreiskliniken GmbH-'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.