Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH
Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH logo

Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 18126 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
1980-12-17
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rotenburg a. d. Fulda, Germany
Website
www.kkh-rotenburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 18126 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 17 December 1980 and lists its registered address as Rotenburg a. d. Fulda, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Evangelischer Diakonieverein Berlin-Zehlendorf e.V., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Evangelischer Diakonieverein Berlin-Zehlendorf e.V. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Horst Beißel (appointed 2023-02-17) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Karla Krause-Heid (appointed 2023-06-06) and Kai Askanas both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Maus and Martin Oechsner) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HB
Horst Beißel ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KK
Karla Krause-Heid ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KA
Kai Askanas ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AM
Andreas Maus RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-03-11
Resigned
2022-07-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MO
Martin Oechsner RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-07-24
Resigned
2020-01-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Evangelischer Diakonieverein Berlin-Zehlendorf e.V., registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH is Evangelischer Diakonieverein Berlin-Zehlendorf e.V., holding 100% as filed in Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Evangelischer Diakonieverein Berlin-Zehlendorf e.V.
Germany
SGFD Servicegesellschaft fur Diakonie GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B80863B

Pflegezentrum der Diakonie Rotenburg a. d. Fulda gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 36251B1544

Medizinische Versorgungszentren Rotenburg a. d. Fulda GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B97958B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Evangelischer Diakonieverein Berlin-Zehlendorf e.V., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH.

What is Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH's company registration number?

Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH's registration number is HRB 18126 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH still an active company?

Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH incorporated?

Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH was incorporated on 17 December 1980, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH is Rotenburg a. d. Fulda, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Horst Beißel (appointed 2023-02-17) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Karla Krause-Heid (appointed 2023-06-06) and Kai Askanas both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Maus and Martin Oechsner) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Evangelischer Diakonieverein Berlin-Zehlendorf e.V., registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kreiskrankenhaus Rotenburg a.d. Fulda Betriebs-GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.