Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH
Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH logo

Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4106 Wittlich
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Saarburg, Germany
Website
www.kreiskrankenhaus-saarburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4106 Wittlich, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Saarburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Landkreis Trier-Saarburg, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Landkreis Trier-Saarburg 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Weiskopf serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Arist Haupt Hartjes, Joachim Christmann and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CW
Christian Weiskopf ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
Arist Haupt Hartjes RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-01-29
Resigned
2019-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JC
Joachim Christmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-11-16
Resigned
2019-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GG
Gerald Gaß RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-11-08
Resigned
2021-07-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AW
Alexander Wilhelm RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-07-15
Resigned
2023-01-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH is Landkreis Trier-Saarburg, holding 100% as filed in Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz
Germany
Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Konz GmbH
GermanyDE 54516B42815

Saarburger Krankenhaus-Logistik Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 54516B4744

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landkreis Trier-Saarburg, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH.

What is Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH's company registration number?

Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH's registration number is HRB 4106 Wittlich, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH still an active company?

Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH is Saarburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Weiskopf serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Arist Haupt Hartjes, Joachim Christmann and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kreiskrankenhaus St. Franziskus Saarburg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.