Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld

Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 400944 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leinefelde-Worbis, Germany
Website
www.kreissparkasse-eichsfeld.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 400944 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leinefelde-Worbis, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Steffen-Peter Horn (appointed 2022-11-22) serves as Ceo; Frank Sondermann serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Paul Otto and Rüdiger Schulte) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SH
Steffen-Peter Horn ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-11-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

FS
Frank Sondermann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

PO
Paul Otto RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-19
Resigned
2011-08-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

RS
Rüdiger Schulte RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

FS
Frank Sondermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-08-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld's company registration number?

Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld's registration number is HRA 400944 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld still an active company?

Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld is Leinefelde-Worbis, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Steffen-Peter Horn (appointed 2022-11-22) serves as Ceo; Frank Sondermann serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Paul Otto and Rüdiger Schulte) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kreissparkasse Eichsfeld's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.