Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück
Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück logo

Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 4769 Gütersloh
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Halle (Westf.), Germany
Website
www.kskhalle.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4769 Gütersloh, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Halle (Westf.), Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Kreuzburg (appointed 2022-04-27), Henning Bauer, Werner Twent and Emilian Klein all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Hartwig Mathmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DK
Daniel Kreuzburg ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

HB
Henning Bauer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

WT
Werner Twent ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

EK
Emilian Klein ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

HM
Hartwig Mathmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-02-17
Resigned
2022-04-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück's company registration number?

Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück's registration number is HRA 4769 Gütersloh, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück still an active company?

Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück is Halle (Westf.), Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Kreuzburg (appointed 2022-04-27), Henning Bauer, Werner Twent and Emilian Klein all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Hartwig Mathmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kreissparkasse Halle-Wiedenbrück's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.