Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz
Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz logo

Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz

Active

Registration No.
HRA 1616 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Homburg, Germany
Website
www.ksksaarpfalz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1616 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Homburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Armin Reinke (appointed 2014-10-21) and Stefan Gessner (appointed 2020-10-06) both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Ludwig Wasemann, Gunar Feth and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AR
Armin Reinke ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-10-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

SG
Stefan Gessner ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

LW
Ludwig Wasemann RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-09-15
Resigned
2010-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

GF
Gunar Feth RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-03-17
Resigned
2014-10-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

RM
Ralph Marx RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-10-20
Resigned
2020-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Saarland, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Saarland is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Saarland
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz's company registration number?

Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz's registration number is HRA 1616 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz still an active company?

Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz is Homburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Armin Reinke (appointed 2014-10-21) and Stefan Gessner (appointed 2020-10-06) both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Ludwig Wasemann, Gunar Feth and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Saarland, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kreissparkasse Saarpfalz's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.