Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH
Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH logo

Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 130762 Göttingen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osterode am Harz, Germany
Website
www.kreiswohnbau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 130762 Göttingen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Osterode am Harz, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Landkreis Göttingen, holding 67.6% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Osterode at 10.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 46 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Landkreis Göttingen 67.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Osterode 10.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Herzberg 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Harzenergie 3.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jarck Johanna 2.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Birlin serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Isabel Rentsch (appointed 2017-05-09) and Jens Ludwig (appointed 2017-05-09) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Helmut Bode and Gernot Oehne) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Michael Birlin ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IR
Isabel Rentsch ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-05-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JL
Jens Ludwig ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-05-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HB
Helmut Bode RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-18
Resigned
2012-06-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GO
Gernot Oehne RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-11-21
Resigned
2017-05-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. Immediately above Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH is Landkreis Göttingen, holding 67.6% as filed in Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Niedersachsen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landkreis Göttingen, holding 67.6% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Osterode at 10.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH. The register reports 46 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH's company registration number?

Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH's registration number is HRB 130762 Göttingen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH still an active company?

Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH is Osterode am Harz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Birlin serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Isabel Rentsch (appointed 2017-05-09) and Jens Ludwig (appointed 2017-05-09) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Helmut Bode and Gernot Oehne) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kreiswohnbau Osterode am Harz/Göttingen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.