Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH

Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 15883 Paderborn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Steinheim, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 15883 Paderborn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Steinheim, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tino Hesse serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Andreas Bartels, Iris Rutsch Fink and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TH
Tino Hesse ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AB
Andreas Bartels RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-03-09
Resigned
2022-05-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

IR
Iris Rutsch Fink RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-04-21
Resigned
2022-05-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JB
Jörn Butenschön RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-02-06
Resigned
2022-05-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

SG
Sabine Grandt RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-07-18
Resigned
2022-05-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH sits 9 levels below its ultimate parent, SWISS KRONO Holding AG, registered in Switzerland. The full chain up to SWISS KRONO Holding AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
SWISS KRONO Holding AG
Switzerland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH's company registration number?

Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH's registration number is HRB 15883 Paderborn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH still an active company?

Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH is Steinheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tino Hesse serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Andreas Bartels, Iris Rutsch Fink and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH sits 9 levels below its ultimate parent, SWISS KRONO Holding AG, registered in Switzerland.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kronospan Lampertswalde Grundstücks GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.