Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kropp Stahl GmbH

Kropp Stahl GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3637 Coesfeld
Incorporation Date
1995-12-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Vreden, Germany
Website
kropp-stahl.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kropp Stahl GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3637 Coesfeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 4 December 1995 and lists its registered address as Vreden, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Kropp Stahl GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kropp Stahl GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Josef Blömer, holding 22% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Franz-Wilhelm Frankemölle at 22%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Josef Blömer 22% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Franz-Wilhelm Frankemölle 22% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kropp Stahl GmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Josef Blömer 11.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kropp Stahl GmbH 11.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kropp Stahl GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Franz-Wilhelm Frankemölle and Lukas Frankemolle both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bjorn Uebbing serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Karl-Heinz Flüthmann and Josef Blömer) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kropp Stahl GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FF
Franz-Wilhelm Frankemölle ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LF
Lukas Frankemolle ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BU
Bjorn Uebbing ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KF
Karl-Heinz Flüthmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-11-11
Resigned
2014-08-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JB
Josef Blömer RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-11-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kropp Stahl GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Kropp Stahl GmbH
Germany
Kropp Staal B.V.
NetherlandsNL 09208831

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kropp Stahl GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kropp Stahl GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kropp Stahl GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Josef Blömer, holding 22% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Franz-Wilhelm Frankemölle at 22%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Kropp Stahl GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kropp Stahl GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kropp Stahl GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Kropp Stahl GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Kropp Stahl GmbH's company registration number?

Kropp Stahl GmbH's registration number is HRB 3637 Coesfeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kropp Stahl GmbH still an active company?

Kropp Stahl GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Kropp Stahl GmbH incorporated?

Kropp Stahl GmbH was incorporated on 4 December 1995, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Kropp Stahl GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kropp Stahl GmbH is Vreden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kropp Stahl GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kropp Stahl GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Franz-Wilhelm Frankemölle and Lukas Frankemolle both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bjorn Uebbing serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Karl-Heinz Flüthmann and Josef Blömer) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kropp Stahl GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kropp Stahl GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kropp Stahl GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kropp Stahl GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kropp Stahl GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kropp Stahl GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kropp Stahl GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.