Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH

KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 92164 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neunkirchen, Germany
Website
www.krummenauer.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 92164 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neunkirchen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 27 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Krummenauer MineTech GmbH, holding 46% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Krummenauer MineTech GmbH at 18.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Krummenauer MineTech GmbH 46% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Krummenauer MineTech GmbH 18.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Krummenauer MineTech GmbH 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Elmar Krummenauer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Knut Kohl (appointed 2009-05-07), Tanja Kraus (appointed 2018-09-14) and Anna Katharina Radu all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Stratmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EK
Elmar Krummenauer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KK
Knut Kohl ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-05-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TK
Tanja Kraus ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AK
Anna Katharina Radu ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TS
Thomas Stratmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-12-11
Resigned
2021-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Krummenauer MineTech GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH is Krummenauer MineTech GmbH, holding 95% as filed in KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Krummenauer MineTech GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Krummenauer MineTech GmbH, holding 46% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Krummenauer MineTech GmbH at 18.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH's company registration number?

KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH's registration number is HRB 92164 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH still an active company?

KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH is Neunkirchen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Elmar Krummenauer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Knut Kohl (appointed 2009-05-07), Tanja Kraus (appointed 2018-09-14) and Anna Katharina Radu all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Stratmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Krummenauer MineTech GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KRUMMENAUER Anlagenbau GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 27 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.