Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG
Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG logo

Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 6636 Arnsberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Balve, Germany
Website
www.stockmeier.com/de/stockmeier-chemie
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 6636 Arnsberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Balve, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Stockmeier Holding SE, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stockmeier Holding SE 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

No current officer appointment is recorded for Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG in this view — all 2 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
Matthias Kruse RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-11-07
Resigned
2013-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AF
Andreas Früh RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-11-07
Resigned
2013-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stockmeier Holding SE, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Stockmeier Holding SE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Stockmeier Holding SE
Germany
Kruse Holding Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 59821B8403

Bassermann Minerals GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 68159A705285

Bassermann Minerals Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 33602B41276

Stockmeier Netherlands B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 24197542

STOCKMEIER Fluids GmbH
GermanyDE 33602B41281

STOCKMEIER Fluids GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 59821A7565

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Stockmeier Holding SE, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG.

What is Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG's company registration number?

Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG's registration number is HRA 6636 Arnsberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG still an active company?

Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG is Balve, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG in this view — all 2 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stockmeier Holding SE, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kruse Holding GmbH & Co.KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.