Skip links
Companies
› Germany › K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH
K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH logo

K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 203108 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dörpen, Germany
Website
www.el-ofengalerie.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 203108 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dörpen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jürgen Krüssel, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stefan Jakumeit-Schulze at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jürgen Krüssel 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stefan Jakumeit-Schulze 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Krüssel and Stefan Jakumeit-Schulze both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve.

Management authority at K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JK
Jürgen Krüssel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SJ
Stefan Jakumeit-Schulze ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JK
Jürgen Krüssel RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-06-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SJ
Stefan Jakumeit-Schulze RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-06-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jürgen Krüssel, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stefan Jakumeit-Schulze at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH.

What is K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH's company registration number?

K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH's registration number is HRB 203108 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH still an active company?

K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH is Dörpen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Krüssel and Stefan Jakumeit-Schulze both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve. Management authority at K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like K&S Emsländische Ofengalerie GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.