Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH
Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH logo

Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 1946 Landau
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herxheim bei Landau, Germany
Website
www.grabsteinwerk-kuhn.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1946 Landau, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Herxheim bei Landau, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Pahl Stein & De-sign GBR, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Pahl Stein & De-sign GBR at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Pahl Stein & De-sign GBR 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Pahl Stein & De-sign GBR 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Pahle (appointed 2015-01-23) and Klaus Pahle (appointed 2015-01-23) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Friedemann Kuhn) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MP
Martin Pahle ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KP
Klaus Pahle ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FK
Friedemann Kuhn RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-19
Resigned
2015-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Pahl GbR, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Pahl GbR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Pahl GbR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Pahl Stein & De-sign GBR, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Pahl Stein & De-sign GBR at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH.

What is Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH's company registration number?

Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH's registration number is HRB 1946 Landau, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH still an active company?

Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH is Herxheim bei Landau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Pahle (appointed 2015-01-23) and Klaus Pahle (appointed 2015-01-23) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Friedemann Kuhn) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Pahl GbR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kuhn Grabsteinwerk und Steinbildhauerei GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.