Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau
Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau logo

Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 101241 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Thuine, Germany
Website
www.kuiter.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 101241 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Thuine, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kuiter GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kuiter GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christof Kuiter (appointed 2006-08-01), Klaus Drees (appointed 2006-08-01) and Adrian Kuiter (appointed 2020-10-02) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ansgar Kuiter) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CK
Christof Kuiter ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KD
Klaus Drees ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Adrian Kuiter ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Ansgar Kuiter RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-01
Resigned
2020-10-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kuiter GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau is Kuiter GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Kuiter GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kuiter GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau.

What is Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau's company registration number?

Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau's registration number is HRB 101241 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau still an active company?

Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau is Thuine, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christof Kuiter (appointed 2006-08-01), Klaus Drees (appointed 2006-08-01) and Adrian Kuiter (appointed 2020-10-02) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ansgar Kuiter) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kuiter GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kuiter Verwaltungs GmbH Werkstätten für Innenausbau's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.