Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kurth Holz GmbH

Kurth Holz GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 102237 Göttingen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Seeburg, Germany
Website
www.kurth-holz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kurth Holz GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 102237 Göttingen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Seeburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Kurth Holz GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Kurth Holz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Sägewerk Kurth GmbH & Co. KG, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Sägewerk Kurth GmbH & Co. KG at 25%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sägewerk Kurth GmbH & Co. KG 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sägewerk Kurth GmbH & Co. KG 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Kurth Holz GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Kurth (appointed 2021-05-19) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Reinhard Kurth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Kurth Holz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TK
Thomas Kurth ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RK
Reinhard Kurth RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-04-24
Resigned
2021-05-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kurth Holz GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sägewerk Kurth GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Kurth Holz GmbH is Sägewerk Kurth GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Kurth Holz GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Sägewerk Kurth GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kurth Holz GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kurth Holz GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Kurth Holz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sägewerk Kurth GmbH & Co. KG, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Sägewerk Kurth GmbH & Co. KG at 25%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kurth Holz GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kurth Holz GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kurth Holz GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Kurth Holz GmbH.

What is Kurth Holz GmbH's company registration number?

Kurth Holz GmbH's registration number is HRB 102237 Göttingen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kurth Holz GmbH still an active company?

Kurth Holz GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kurth Holz GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kurth Holz GmbH is Seeburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kurth Holz GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Kurth Holz GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Kurth (appointed 2021-05-19) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Reinhard Kurth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Kurth Holz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kurth Holz GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kurth Holz GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sägewerk Kurth GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kurth Holz GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kurth Holz GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kurth Holz GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kurth Holz GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.