Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO
KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO logo

KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO

Active

Registration No.
HRB 231074 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany
Website
www.picobello-gebaeudereinigung.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 231074 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is rps GmbH Gebäudereinigung, holding 46.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by rps GmbH Gebäudereinigung at 43.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
rps GmbH Gebäudereinigung 46.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
rps GmbH Gebäudereinigung 43.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Joachim Kuske 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Giuseppina Kuske 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Sandmeier (appointed 2021-07-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Joachim Kuske and Giuseppina Kuske) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FS
Frank Sandmeier ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JK
Joachim Kuske RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-11
Resigned
2023-02-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GK
Giuseppina Kuske RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-11
Resigned
2021-07-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, rps GmbH Gebäudereinigung, registered in Germany. Immediately above KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO is rps GmbH Gebäudereinigung, holding 90% as filed in KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
rps GmbH Gebäudereinigung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO?

Four shareholders are currently on record for KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is rps GmbH Gebäudereinigung, holding 46.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by rps GmbH Gebäudereinigung at 43.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO.

What is KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO's company registration number?

KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO's registration number is HRB 231074 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO still an active company?

KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO's registered address?

The registered address on file for KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO is Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO?

One of the 3 officer records shown for KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Sandmeier (appointed 2021-07-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Joachim Kuske and Giuseppina Kuske) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, rps GmbH Gebäudereinigung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KUSKE GmbH GEBÄUDEREINIGUNG – PICOBELLO's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.