Skip links
Companies
› Germany › L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG

L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 601297 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany
Website
www.orca-grp.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 601297 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Bernd Schaible, holding 64.4% — a majority holding — followed by Brigitte Krauss at 26.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bernd Schaible 64.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Brigitte Krauss 26.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Mathias Krauß 8.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Brigitte Krauss (appointed 2006-11-21), Mathias Krauss (appointed 2006-11-21) and Bernd Schaible (appointed 2006-11-21) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Helmut Schaible) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BK
Brigitte Krauss ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MK
Mathias Krauss ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BS
Bernd Schaible ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HS
Helmut Schaible RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-21
Resigned
2012-07-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Schaible Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B603050

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Bernd Schaible, holding 64.4% — a majority holding — followed by Brigitte Krauss at 26.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG.

What is L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 601297 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG is Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Brigitte Krauss (appointed 2006-11-21), Mathias Krauss (appointed 2006-11-21) and Bernd Schaible (appointed 2006-11-21) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Helmut Schaible) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like L. Schaible GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.