Skip links
Companies
› Spain › LABASA SL

LABASA SL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
B30696389
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
CARTAGENA, Spain
Website
labasa.toyota.es/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

LABASA SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B30696389, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is CARTAGENA, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for LABASA SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for LABASA SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Consejero of LABASA SL currently on record is Garcia Lucas Nieto; five officers are currently on record for LABASA SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GL
Garcia Lucas Nieto ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

ND
Nieto Domingo Andres ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero Delegado

SG
Suanzes Gines Huertas ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

HF
Huertas Francisco-javier Yelo ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

FJ
Fornet Julio Huertas ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LABASA SL sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GRUPO HUERTAS AUTOMOCION, SA, registered in Spain. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to GRUPO HUERTAS AUTOMOCION, SA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by LABASA SL's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
GRUPO HUERTAS AUTOMOCION, SA
Spain
COMERCIAL LABASA S.L.
SpainES B30894711

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LABASA SL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is LABASA SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for LABASA SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is LABASA SL's company registration number?

LABASA SL's registration number is B30696389, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LABASA SL still an active company?

LABASA SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is LABASA SL's registered address?

The registered address on file for LABASA SL is CARTAGENA, Spain.

What legal structure is LABASA SL registered as?

LABASA SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of LABASA SL?

The Consejero of LABASA SL currently on record is Garcia Lucas Nieto; five officers are currently on record for LABASA SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does LABASA SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LABASA SL sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GRUPO HUERTAS AUTOMOCION, SA, registered in Spain. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LABASA SL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LABASA SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LABASA SL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like LABASA SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.